Scorecard

Leinster 2 v Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Jun 2013 at 13.00
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts

Match report Leinster 2 lost to Terenure by 5 wickets.
Rathmines, 22 June.
Leinster 2 237 (49.2 overs, J Kerrison 47, D Lucas 57, D Coad 35, J Smith 3-41)
Terenure 233-4 (36.3 overs, T Fischer 81, R Lawrence 62, E Ahmed 50*)

Leinster 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
237 (49.2 overs)
     
D Coad run out  U Jehangir 35
J Kerrison ct  & b D Van Zyl 47
D lucas ct  T Lynch b J Smith 57
G Delany ct  T Fisher b J Smith 12
J Nagle b  J Smith 27
M Rule ct  E Ahmed b R Lawrence 18
N McDonnell ct  & b R Lawrence 1
R O'Connor ct  T Fisher b U Jehangir 0
N Pyne Not Out  12
R Geraghty b  ui Jehangir 1
F Conaty ct  T Lynch b E Ahmed 0

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umar Jehangir7.0035217.505.00
Ehtesham Ahmed5.2226126.004.88
Mike Hoey4.003200.008.00
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl10.0218118.001.80
Tom Lynch4.002700.006.75
Benn Hoey2.001100.005.50
Richard Lawrence10.0144222.004.40
James Smith7.0041313.675.86

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 6b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
233

(36.3 overs)
    
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl ct  b R O'Connor 10 18 2 55.56 1
Tom Fisher ct  b F Conaty 81 94 11 86.17 2
Richard Lawrence Retired Out  62 64 10 96.88 1
Benn Hoey st  b M Rule 5 12 1 41.67
Ehtesham Ahmed Not Out  50 22 7 3 227.27 1
Tom Lynch b  G Delany 0 8 0 2
Kenny McDonald Not Out  4 4 1 100
Mike Hoey  
Terence Edward John Williamson  
Umar Jehangir  
James Smith  

Leinster 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Geraghty7.003400.004.86
R O'Connor7.0035135.005.00
N Pyne6.003700.006.17
G Delany6.0038138.006.33
F Conaty6.3057157.008.77
M Rule4.0025125.006.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Inge Beavers