Scorecard

Clontarf v Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 17 Aug 2013 at 12.30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 146 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clontarf Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23lb 
for 8 wickets
23
232 (50.0 overs)
     
D Rigby ct  Fisher b E Ahmed 23
M Collier b  K Brennan 6
E Delany ct  B Hoey b R Jones 45
A Poynter ct  J Smith b R Jones 6
A Botha ct  Williamson b M Hoey 30
V Gopal b  R Jones 37
R Forrest ct  M Hoey b U Jehangir 13
Z V D Merwe ct  E Ahmed b K Brennan 20
J Morrissey Not Out  25
A Nazir Not Out  4
A Craig  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ken Brennan6.001427.002.33
Umar Jehangir10.0226126.002.60
Ehtesham Ahmed10.0128128.002.80
James Smith4.002500.006.25
Ruadhan Jones10.0070323.337.00
Benn Hoey1.002100.0021.00
Mike Hoey7.0048148.006.86

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
19
86

(29.4 overs)
    
Kenny McDonald lbw  b Morrissey 9 26 1 34.62
Tom Fisher ct  b Morrissey 2 12 16.67 1
Terence Edward John Williamson ct  b Morrissey 1 12 8.33 1
Ruadhan Jones b  b Botha 21 44 2 47.73
Ehtesham Ahmed ct  b Poynter 22 22 5 100 1
Benn Hoey ct  b Poynter 2 19 10.53 1
Tom Lynch b  b Botha 1 11 9.09
Mike Hoey ct  b Z V D Merwe 2 14 14.29 1
Umar Jehangir b  b A nazir 6 10 1 60.0
Ken Brennan Not Out  1 1 100
James Smith ct  b Z V D Merwe 0 7 1

Clontarf Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z V D Merwe7.401527.501.96
J Morrissey8.001434.671.75
A Craig1.001500.0015.00
A Poynter7.0028214.004.00
A Botha5.00924.501.80
A Nazir1.00010.000.00