Scorecard

Leinster 3 v Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 19 May 2013 at 13.00
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leinster 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 1w 4b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
14
199 (40.0 overs)
     
K Taylor lbw  Q Chohan 33
C Oosthuizen ct  M Hogan b T Lynch 11
P Delany ct  M Cotter b T Lynch 24
M Rule Not Out  54
A Godfrey ct  M Hoey b A O'Neill 16
S Taylor ct  and b Q Chohan 31
W Rolfe b  Q Chohan 0
R O'Connor Not Out  16
D Lappin  
J Kerrison  
F Connaty  

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Lynch8.0043221.505.37
Oisin Farrell7.003400.004.86
Mike Hoey8.003300.004.13
A.N. Other8.002939.673.63
Aaron O'Neill4.0030130.007.50
Mark Fogarty5.002300.004.60

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1lb 
for 10 wickets
3
185

(36.2 overs)
    
Michael Hogan b  D Lappin 42 1
Mark Fogarty ct  J Kerrison b F Connaty 0
Tom Lynch b  F Connaty 108
Mike Hoey b  D Lappin 4 1
Michael Cotter ct  P Delany 20 1
Raees Ur Rahman ct  P Delany 1
A.N. Other ct  F Connaty 0
Diarmuid Lynch ct  R O'Connor 2
Oisin Farrell ct  R O'Connor 3
A.N. Other Run out  1
Aaron O'Neill Not Out  1

Leinster 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R O'Connor8.0039219.504.88
F Connaty6.2041313.676.47
D Lappin8.0041220.505.13
P Delany8.0037218.504.62
M Rule6.002600.004.33