Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Longford 1 on Sun 23 Jun 2013 at 13.30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Longford 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 5w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
18
169 (35.0 overs)
     
D Javed ct  C Morgan b J Smith 8
H Rasheed ct  C Morgan b T Lynch 1
A Khan b  M Hoey 16
R Husnain ct  M Cotter b T Lynch 9
I Maher ct  C Morgan b J Smith 3
A Sarfraz ct  M Cotter b T Lynch 17
S Sarfraz ct  O Farrell b Q Chohan 57
B Iqbal ct  M Fogarty b T Lynch 1
A Javed b  Q Chohan 5
T Javed Not Out  15
A Rehman Not Out  19

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Smith7.0127213.503.86
Tom Lynch7.013147.754.43
Mike Hoey7.0044144.006.29
A.N. Other7.0134217.004.86
Mark Fogarty7.003100.004.43

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
17
164

(33.4 overs)
    
Colm Morgan ct  R Husnain 77 3
A.N. Other b  D Javed 2
Mike Hoey ct  T Javed 1
Tom Lynch b  T Javed 9
A.N. Other ct  and b T Javed 11
Raees Ur Rahman ct  R Husnain 24
Vic Ganesan ct  R Husnain 2
James Smith b  R Husnain 2
Michael Cotter Not Out  15 2
Oisin Farrell b  S Sarfraz 1 1
Mark Fogarty ct  D Javed 3 1

Longford 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Husnain7.002947.254.14
D Javed5.401929.503.35
I Maher7.012400.003.43
T Javed7.0041313.675.86
A Javed1.001300.0013.00
S Sarfraz6.0025125.004.17