Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v North Kildare 2 on Sat 10 Aug 2013 at 13.30
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 25w 1b  
for 10 wickets
33
137 (39.2 overs)
     
G Horn b  J Smith 37
S Dalton b  J Smith 1
R Withey ct  sub (B Hoey) b Farrell 7
S Hussain ct  M Cotter b J Smith 32
S Chahal run out  Donal Lynch/M Cotter 1
P Singh lbw  A O'Neill 0
J Flattery ct  Danny Hogan b A O'Neill 0
J Kumar ct  M Cotter b O Farrell 5
M O'Meara ct  and b O Farrell 11
A Singh ct  sub (B Hoey) b Diarmuid Lynch 10
S Maqsood Not Out  0

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Smith9.012237.332.44
Diarmuid Lynch7.2039139.005.32
Oisin Farrell9.012638.672.89
Danny Hogan5.003000.006.00
Aaron O'Neill9.021829.002.00

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
19
138

(38.3 overs)
    
Michael Cotter b  M O'Meara 2 2
Danny Hogan ct  G Horn b S Maqsood 1 1
James Smith b  M O'Meara 15 1
Donal Lynch b  S Maqsood 5
Diarmuid Lynch b  A Singh 21
Darren Snell ct  A Singh 8
Mark Fogarty ct  A Singh 9
Aaron O'Neill Not Out  29
A.N. Other lbw  S Hussain 0
Oisin Farrell Not Out  29
David Hogan  

North Kildare 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M O'Meara8.0052226.006.50
S Maqsood9.011728.501.89
S Dalton2.00600.003.00
J Kumar2.00800.004.00
A Singh7.002638.673.71
S Hussain7.0215115.002.14
S Chahal3.31700.002.00