Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Castleknock 1 on Sun 18 Aug 2013 at 13.30
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Castleknock 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
152 (44.2 overs)
     
M Tariq ct  B Hoey b M Hoey 33
S Khaja ct  B Hoey b O Farrell 4
H Fernando ct  B Hoey b O Farrell 12
I Bose lbw  A O'Neill 20
O Ajmal lbw  B Hoey 9
A Syed b  A O'Neill 14
O Shah lbw  J Hoey 3
R Balachandran ct  C Morgan b J Hoey 3
A Mateen ct  C Morgan b J Hoey 18
T Dar ct  M Hoey b J Hoey 12
M Nurulain Not Out  16

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oisin Farrell6.0032216.005.33
Diarmuid Lynch6.002100.003.50
Benn Hoey9.0215115.001.67
Mike Hoey7.0036136.005.14
Aaron O'Neill9.0124212.002.67
John Hoey7.202145.252.86

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
11
153

(34.0 overs)
    
Colm Morgan b  M Tariq 43 2
Kenny McDonald ct  O Shah 12
Benn Hoey ct  A Syed 25 3
Mike Hoey b  M Tariq 5 1
Donal Lynch ct  M Tariq 20
Michael Cotter b  A Syed 8
John Hoey Not Out  23
Aaron O'Neill Not Out  6
Oisin Farrell  
Diarmuid Lynch  
Craig Kennedy  

Castleknock 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Shah4.0029129.007.25
R Balachandran5.012200.004.40
A Mateen3.01900.003.00
S Khaja2.002200.0011.00
M Tariq9.032337.672.56
H Fernando2.001900.009.50
A Syed9.0320210.002.22