Scorecard

Knockharley 2 v Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 18 May 2013 at 13.30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knockharley 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 9b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
30
262 (40.0 overs)
     
T Rashid ct  R Ur Rahman b Danny Hogan 28
K Mahmood lbw  Danny Hogan 7
R Hussain ct  R Ur Rahman b M Cotter 36
J Ingamells ct  and b R Ur Rahman 98
R Adi ct  R Ur Rahman b H O'Neill 8
R Pollock st  M Cotter b R Ur Rahman 15
D Varney b  O Farrell 18
A McFarland ct  and b R Ur Rahman 5
D Janjua st  M Cotter b R Ur Rahman 15
M Rehman Not Out  2
R Shekleton Not Out  0

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oisin Farrell8.0026126.003.25
Danny Hogan8.0139219.504.88
Aaron O'Neill6.005500.009.17
Michael Cotter8.0053153.006.63
Raees Ur Rahman8.0051412.756.38
A.N. Other2.0019119.009.50

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
6
154

(37.3 overs)
    
Michael Cotter ct  K Mahmood 52 2
Aaron O'Neill ct  R Hussain 2
Danny Hogan b  R Adi 10
Stuart Ferguson b  D Varney 18
Raees Ur Rahman ct  R Adi 41
Oisin Farrell b  R Hussain 12
A.N. Other b  D Varney 2
Craig Kennedy b  D Varney 7
Inge Bevers lbw  D Varney 0
A.N. Other Not Out  4
A.N. Other  

Knockharley 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Janjua8.012800.003.50
D Varney6.303147.754.77
R Hussain8.0129214.503.63
R Adi8.0026213.003.25
K Mahmood4.0021121.005.25
R Pollock3.011300.004.33