Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI v YMCA 4 on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 13.30
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 7b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
193

(45.0 overs)
    
Michael Cotter ct  A Blair-White 8
Danny Hogan ct  J Carson 55
Diarmuid Lynch ct  and b J Meier 57
Chris Walshe b  J Meier 27 1
Raees Ur Rahman Not Out  18
James Murphy Run out  7 1
Oisin Farrell b  J Meier 4 1
A.N. Other Not Out  1
Siddarth Nair  
Craig Kennedy  
Sobuj Khan  

YMCA 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Blair-White7.0125125.003.57
S Streek6.011800.003.00
S Gray6.002000.003.33
A Shukla8.004200.005.25
D Rice7.012700.003.86
J Carson6.0024124.004.00
J Meier5.002939.675.80

YMCA 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 9b  
for 10 wickets
25
159 (38.2 overs)
     
A Shukla ct  J Murphy b O Farrell 5
S Gray run out  O Farrell 25
R McGovern b  Diarmuid Lynch 19
A Blair-White ct  H O'Neill b R Ur Rahman 35
J Meier ct  O Farrell b Danny Hogan 0
S Keane b  Danny Hogan 11
D Dockrell lbw  Danny Hogan 14
D Rice Not Out  20
K Medcalf b  R Ur Rahmam 0
S Streek b  Diarmuid Lynch 3
J Carson ct  C Walshe b J Murphy 2

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Murphy6.2017117.002.68
Oisin Farrell3.0022122.007.33
Diarmuid Lynch7.0123211.503.29
Sobuj Khan4.002200.005.50
Raees Ur Rahman9.0126213.002.89
Danny Hogan9.0040313.334.44