Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI v Mullingar 2 on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 13.30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b  
for 10 wickets
11
115

(28.4 overs)
    
Michael Cotter ct  V Nautiyal 9
Danny Hogan b  N Monon 0
Diarmuid Lynch Run out  0
Chris Walshe Not Out  46 1
Raees Ur Rahman ct  P Mount 24
James Murphy b  P Mount 0 2
A.N. Other b  P Mount 0
Taimur Inam st  P Mount 2
Gearoid Lynch lbw  P Mount 0
Oisin Farrell b  V Nautiyal 17
Mark Wedick b  N Monon 6

Mullingar 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Feely5.011200.002.40
N Monon3.411025.002.73
V Nautiyal6.0020210.003.33
R Jaffer4.002800.007.00
P Mount7.012555.003.57
M Saad3.001300.004.33

Mullingar 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
116 (38.0 overs)
     
R Nautiyal run out  C Walshe 4
E Lindsay b  Diarmuid Lynch 1
M Haider b  Diarmuid Lynch 2
T Mount lbw  Diarmuid Lynch 7
M Saad ct  J Murphy b Danny Hogan 38
T Couper b  Diarmuid Lynch 0
E Feely b  Diarmuid Lynch 0
V Nautiyal Not Out  36
N Monon ct  J Murphy b Danny Hogan 2
P Mount b  R Ur Rahman 10
R Jaffer Not Out  1

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Murphy8.011800.002.25
Diarmuid Lynch9.032354.602.56
Oisin Farrell7.012000.002.86
Raees Ur Rahman9.0128128.003.11
Danny Hogan5.0022211.004.40