Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Merrion on Thu 18 Jul 2013 at 18.30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrion Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 10 wickets
4
164 (19.0 overs)
     
K Beasley b  U Jehangir 11
B Ackland b  U Jehangir 0
J Anderson ct  Lawrence b E Ahmed 56
B Thompson ct  Fisher b J Smith 16
Dom Joyce ct  E Ahmed b R Lawrence 41
P Blackney b  U Jehangir 1
D Watkins b  R Lawrence 15
J Blackney ct  B Hoey b J smith 6
N Rowe Not Out  3
A O'Brien ct  D Hogan b J Smith 2
R Ensor b  J smith 9

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umar Jehangir4.002036.675.00
Richard Lawrence4.0027213.506.75
James Smith4.0040410.0010.00
Mike Hoey3.002900.009.67
Benn Hoey2.002600.0013.00
Ehtesham Ahmed2.0022122.0011.00

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
11
110

(19.2 overs)
    
Tom Fisher ct  b D Joyce 41 39 3 2 105.13 1
Richard Lawrence Run out  1 3 33.33 1
Ehtesham Ahmed ct  b R Ensor 0 1 0 1
Danny Hogan Run out  7 11 1 63.64 1
Tom Lynch ct  b D Joyce 6 10 1 60.0
Kenny McDonald b  b Thompson 9 17 52.94
Mike Hoey Run out  1 2 50.0
Benn Hoey Not Out  14 16 1 87.50 1
Diarmuid Lynch ct  b Thompson 2 6 33.33
Umar Jehangir st  b Thompson 18 9 1 2 200
James Smith ct  b O'Brien 0 2 0

Merrion Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Ensor3.00010.000.00
N Rowe3.00000.000.00
D Joyce4.00020.000.00
D Watkins4.00000.000.00
B Thompson3.00030.000.00
A O'Brien2.20010.000.00