Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Castleknock on Sat 07 Jun 2014 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Castleknock Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 13w 9b  
for 10 wickets
29
87 (29.0 overs)
     
S Tariq ct  K McDonald b K Brennan 2
S Ahmed b  K Brennan 13
A Mohammed run out  A O'Neill/K Brennan 1
N Syed ct  K McDonald b O Farrell 5
A Mateen b  O Farrell 8
M Mohammed run out  C Walshe/O Farrell 4
S Khan b  A O'Neill 7
S Haider b  O Farrell 2
A Hussain ct  K McDonald b O Farrell 8
T Dar Not Out  6
R Ahmed ct  M Cotter b M Hoey 2

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Thomas6.022100.003.50
Ken Brennan8.021427.001.75
Oisin Farrell7.011443.502.00
Nathan Travis3.001200.004.00
Aaron O'Neill3.0012112.004.00
Mike Hoey2.00515.002.50

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b  
for 1 wickets
2
91

(24.0 overs)
    
Michael Cotter ct  A Mateen 8 2
Kenny McDonald Not Out  62 3
Danny Hogan Not Out  19
Ken Brennan   1
John Hoey  
Chris Walshe   1
Mike Hoey  
Mark Thomas  
Nathan Travis  
Oisin Farrell   1
Aaron O'Neill   1

Castleknock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Mateen5.00818.001.60
T Dar3.001600.005.33
N Syed8.013200.004.00
A Hussain2.001100.005.50
S Tariq4.001100.002.75
S Khan2.00800.004.00

  • Umpire :
    O. D'Souza & M Hussain
  • Scorer :
    I. Bevers