Scorecard

North County 3 v Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 15 May 2011 at 13.30
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North County 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 4b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
40
213 (45.0 overs)
     
Joey Mooney ct  B Hoey b S Salam 7 30 22 1 31.82
Derek Rooney ct  T Iqbal b M Hoey 47 80 62 6 2 75.81
I Bertram ct  C Walshe b T Lynch 23 53 38 5 60.53
M Saki ct  C Walshe b T Lynch 5 21 15 33.33
Stephen Mooney ct  S Grunert b B Hoey 17 27 27 3 62.96
T Garay ct  J Harvey b J Bansal 28 52 37 3 75.68
J Murphy ct  T Iqbal b S Salam 5 10 14 35.71
A Nair ct  C Walshe b T Iqbal 10 29 13 1 76.92
Dillon Staunton Not Out  31 49 37 4 1 83.78
K Healy Not Out  0 11
C Mackey Not Out  0

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saneer Abdul Salam9.0022211.002.44
Tariq Iqbal9.0034134.003.78
Rocky Singh2.001700.008.50
Steve Grunert2.003000.0015.00
Mike Hoey7.0135135.005.00
Tom Lynch8.0330215.003.75
Benn Hoey3.0014114.004.67
Jimmy Bansal4.0016116.004.00
JP Khan1.00400.004.00

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 11b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
21
216

(41.4 overs)
    
Saneer Abdul Salam ct  K Healy b I Bertram 0 4 6 0
Jimmy Bansal ct  K Healy b I Bertram 7 28 18 38.89
Tom Lynch b  C Mackey 0 9 6 0
Benn Hoey ct  J Murphy b I Bertram 28 46 41 5 68.29 1
Tariq Iqbal ct  A Nair b A Nair 47 45 35 8 2 134.29 2
Steve Grunert ct  K Healy b T Garay 22 38 26 5 84.62 1
Rocky Singh ct  D Rooney b A Nair 4 3 3 1 133.33
Mike Hoey run out  (K Healy) 19 49 35 2 54.29
Chris Walshe Not Out  49 51 61 7 1 80.33 3
JP Harvey Not Out  19 26 26 3 73.08 1
JP Khan Not Out  0

North County 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Bertram9.032638.672.89
C Mackey9.0050150.005.56
M Saki4.002900.007.25
A Nair5.0035217.507.00
T Garay6.0027127.004.50
J Murphy7.012400.003.43
Joey Mooney2.001100.005.50