Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Phoenix 3 on Sat 25 Jun 2011 at 13.30
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
215

(44.0 overs)
    
Tom Lynch ct  A Chester b A Joseph 27 37 4 72.97 1
Benn Hoey b  A Joseph 0 1 0 1
Mike Hoey b  A Battan 7 20 35.00 1
Sandeep Prabha Sudha lbw  D Khadka 1 11 9.09
Michael Hogan ct  R Anders b D Khadka 41 84 5 48.81 1
P Nagam lbw  D Khadka 0 1 0 1
Danny Hogan b  A Battan 2 3 66.67
Shelden Carroll st  C Jones b D Khadka 22 34 2 64.71
Tariq Iqbal ct  R Anders b A Chester 66 48 3 3 137.50
Scott Doecke ct  M Clucas b A Chester 22 24 3 1 91.67
Mark Fogarty Not Out  0 1 0

Phoenix 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Willie Clarke8.004400.005.50
Aaron Joseph9.0127213.503.00
R Anders5.002100.004.20
A Battan9.0051225.505.67
Dakesh Khadka9.0041410.254.56
Aiden Chester4.0024212.006.00

Phoenix 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
180 (43.5 overs)
     
Dakesh Khadka lbw  T Iqbal 0 5 0
A Battan ct  M Hogan b T Iqbal 10 21 1 47.62
Conrad Jones ct  B Hoey b B Hoey 30 36 3 2 83.33
R Anders ct  T Lynch b B Hoey 37 83 3 1 44.58
Aiden Chester ct  P Nagam b S Doecke 30 31 4 96.77
Mike Clucas ct  M Hoey b T Iqbal 25 52 48.08
Peter Nicholson b  T Iqbal 12 8 1 1 150.0
Aaron Joseph b  T Lynch 3 8 37.50
M Fahy b  T Lynch 3 3 100
Ian Nicholson b  T Iqbal 9 16 56.25
Willie Clarke Not Out  4 5 80.0

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tariq Iqbal9.041953.802.11
Mark Fogarty5.001300.002.60
Tom Lynch7.0134217.004.86
Scott Doecke4.0033133.008.25
Benn Hoey9.0124212.002.67
Mike Hoey9.005200.005.78