Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Railway Union 3 on Sun 28 Aug 2011 at 13.30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
81

(37.3 overs)
    
Sandeep Prabha Sudha ct  b H Southall 2
Scott Doecke ct  G O'Brien b H Southall 1 1
Danny Hogan ct  b H Southall 1
Steve Grunert b  T Ahmed 26 2
Mark Fogarty lbw  T Ahmed 0
Donal Lynch b  T Ahmed 21 3
Stuart Ferguson b  S Tomlinson 12
Michael Cotter ct  b N Jago 3
John Murray b  N Jago 5
Siddarth Nair b  N Jago 0
Sathish Ayyappath  

Railway Union 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Farooq6.01800.001.33
H Southall9.012638.672.89
T Ahmed9.031936.332.11
D Carroll5.021000.002.00
N Jago4.011133.672.75
M Rizwan1.00100.001.00
Sean Tomlinson3.03010.000.00

Railway Union 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 11b  
for 1 wickets
15
82 (15.3 overs)
     
C Coburn ct  S Doecke b M Fogarty 43
A Barling Not Out  18
Sean Tomlinson Not Out  6
T Ahmed  
D Carroll  
M Farooq  
N Jago  
Ger O'Brien  
M Rizwan  
D Shira  
H Southall  

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Doecke4.002400.006.00
Steve Grunert3.011700.005.67
Sandeep Prabha Sudha2.001000.005.00
Mark Fogarty4.01919.002.25
Danny Hogan2.001100.005.50