Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Old Belvedere 1 on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 186 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 41w 2b 11lb 
for 6 wickets
55
306

(50.0 overs)
    
Kenny McDonald Run out  81
Michael Hogan Run out  12
Andre Botha Run out  79
Nathan Carroll ct  F Ullah Yousafzai 3
Benn Hoey ct  M Tayyab 2
Jason Kleyweg Not Out  37
Tariq Iqbal b  S Ahmed 37
John Hoey  
Mike Hoey  
Donal Lynch  
Diarmuid Lynch  

Old Belvedere 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Chawla10.006400.006.40
A Baker10.012900.002.90
S Ahmed10.0069169.006.90
M Tayyab9.0076176.008.44
F Ullah Yousafzai10.0136136.003.60
Z Khan1.001900.0019.00

Old Belvedere 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
120 (26.1 overs)
     
S Zaidi lbw  J Kleyweg 9
Z Khan b  J Kleyweg 5
M Asim Aftab ct  M Hogan b T Iqbal 4
A Baker b  J Kleyweg 1
F Ullah Yousafzai b  J Kleyweg 0
A Dar ct  J Kleyweg b B Hoey 15
S Ahmed run out  Diarmuid Lynch/M Hogan 12
M Tayyab ct  and b B Hoey 18
R Chawla st  M Hogan b M Hoey 35
S Bhardwaj ct  J Kleyweg b M Hoey 6
Y Jarwal Not Out  0

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Botha4.011100.002.75
Jason Kleyweg7.011944.752.71
Tariq Iqbal5.0036136.007.20
Benn Hoey6.0131215.505.17
Mike Hoey4.1021210.505.04