Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Cork County 1 on Sat 20 Aug 2011 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Won By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cork County 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w  
for 10 wickets
17
156 (49.0 overs)
     
R Durity b  J Kleyweg 88 175 117 7 1 75.21
S Madden ct  B Hoey b A Botha 3 27 17 17.65
O Creedon run out  (D Lynch) 1 22 24 4.17
G Barry ct  A Botha b J Hoey 0 2 4 0
R Duggan ct  N Carroll b T Lynch 5 32 24 20.83
A Wooton lbw  M Hoey 2 11 11 18.18
M Reid ct  N Carroll b M Hoey 4 22 25 16.00
B Morgan b  M Hoey 25 42 42 1 1 59.52
N Tynan b  J Kleyweg 4 21 17 23.53
T Clifford Not Out  3 15 11 27.27
F Shahid ct  A Botha b A Botha 4 6 4 1 100

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Botha10.031829.001.80
Jason Kleyweg9.0221210.502.33
John Hoey9.0143143.004.78
Benn Hoey10.003900.003.90
Mike Hoey9.022739.003.00
Tom Lynch2.00818.004.00

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
14
160

(24.5 overs)
    
Kenny McDonald ct  M Reid b G Barry 5 8 7 71.43
Michael Hogan ct  N Tynan b A Wooton 12 47 41 2 29.27
Andre Botha b  M Reid 31 42 38 4 1 81.58 2
Nathan Carroll Not Out  66 42 43 3 7 153.49 2
Jason Kleyweg Not Out  32 38 20 4 2 160.0
Benn Hoey   1
John Hoey  
Mike Hoey  
Tom Lynch  
Tariq Iqbal  
Diarmuid Lynch   1

Cork County 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Barry5.0017117.003.40
F Shahid5.012200.004.40
M Reid6.0127127.004.50
A Wooton4.0028128.007.00
T Clifford3.002200.007.33
B Morgan1.504100.0022.36