Scorecard

Adamstown v Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 19 May 2012 at 13:30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 8b  
for 10 wickets
26
152

(44.3 overs)
    
Michael Cotter lbw  S Parashar 4
Danny Hogan st  J Singh 60 1
Diarmuid Lynch ct  S Parashar 0 2
Donal Lynch ct  J Singh 49 1
David O'Connor b  J Toor 4
A.N. Other b  J Singh 0
David Hogan b  V Walia 7
Sathish Ayyappath b  V Walia 0
Dan Lynch b  V Walia 0
Siddarth Nair b  J Singh 2
Gearoid Lynch Not Out  0

Adamstown Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Walia8.022237.332.75
S Parashar6.001728.502.83
H Singh9.003100.003.44
V Uppalapati1.001100.0011.00
P O'Boyle5.001900.003.80
J Toor9.0024124.002.67
J Singh6.312045.003.08

Adamstown Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
21
153 (27.0 overs)
     
G Palmer ct  Donal Lynch b Danny Hogan 32
N Johnson ct  Diarmuid Lynch b Danny Hogan 26
P O'Boyle ct  Donal Lynch b D O'Connor 11
K Mahajan ct  Danny Hogan b D O'Connor 8
V Uppalapati Not Out  26
S Parashar Not Out  29
H Singh  
V Walia  
O Sivanantham  
J Singh  
J Toor  

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Cotter3.002100.007.00
Diarmuid Lynch7.002000.002.86
Danny Hogan9.0140220.004.44
Donal Lynch2.002000.0010.00
David O'Connor6.0231215.505.17