Scorecard

Phoenix 4 v Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 09 Jul 2011 at 13:30
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Phoenix 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 5b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
16
207 (45.0 overs)
     
M Clucas ct  S Doecke 10
G Mooney b  S Carroll 15
M Brown ct  A Murphy 5
J Carnegie ct  M Fogarty 28
N Naik b  S Doecke 62
A.N Other b  M Wedick 3
G White ct  S Carroll 41
J Gallagher ct  S Doecke 5
A.N Other Not Out  12
B White b  M Fogarty 9
G Pasley Not Out  1

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Doecke9.032739.003.00
Shelden Carroll9.0156228.006.22
Andy Murphy6.0033133.005.50
Mark Fogarty9.0421210.502.33
Mark Wedick8.0030130.003.75
A.N. Other4.003100.007.75

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15b  
for 7 wickets
15
207

(45.0 overs)
    
Scott Doecke ct  G White 64
Stuart Ferguson ct  A.N Other 14
Mark Fogarty ct  A.N Other 2
JP Harvey b  B White 20
A.N. Other b  G White 16
Andy Murphy ct  B White 0
Diarmuid Lynch Run out  53
Shelden Carroll Not Out  23
Michael Cotter  
Hashmi Khan  
Mark Wedick  

Phoenix 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Naik8.003600.004.50
G Pasley8.033200.004.00
A.N Other4.002300.005.75
A.N Other9.0139219.504.33
B White9.011929.502.11
G White7.0043221.506.14