Scorecard

Leinster 1 v Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI on Fri 22 May 2015 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 7lb 
for 5 wickets
18
134

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Speake lbw  J Carroll 7 17 41.18 1
Colm Morgan ct  and b B Azhar 1 8 12.50 1
Kenny McDonald run out  D van Zyl 15 19 2 78.95
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl lbw  B Azhar 54 49 10 110.20
Conor Mullen st  R Forrest b C O'Gorman 12 12 2 100
Donal Lynch Not Out  26 17 5 152.94 1
Subramanya Ramnathpur Not Out  1 1 100
Michael Cotter   1
James Smith  
Diarmuid Lynch   1
Ken Brennan  

Leinster 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Carroll4.0015115.003.75
B Azhar4.0033133.008.25
T Ritchie4.0123123.005.75
N Hotac4.003400.008.50
H MacDonnell2.001700.008.50
C O'Gorman2.00515.002.50

Leinster 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
6
116 (20.0 overs)
     
H MacDonnell b  S Ramnathpur 45 43 6 104.65
J Carroll ct  Donal Lynch b K Brennan 0 5 0
T Ritchie run out  Diarmuid Lynch 11 10 1 110.0
R Forrest ct  M Cotter b J Smith 1 6 16.67
JP O'Dwyer ct  B Speake b J Smith 0 1 0
P Johnston ct  C Morgan b K Brennan 36 35 4 102.86
R MacMahon b  J Smith 0 3 0
B Azhar Not Out  9 12 75.00
N Hotac Not Out  8 5 1 160.0
C O'Gorman  
R Miley  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl4.001900.004.75
Ken Brennan4.001628.004.00
Ben Speake4.002100.005.25
James Smith4.002839.337.00
Subramanya Ramnathpur4.0026126.006.50