Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Malahide 3 on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 9b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
23
175

(40.0 overs)
    
Michael Cotter ct  R Brown 38 59 4 1 64.41 1 1
Siddarth Nair b  C Gibbons 4 19 21.05
Diarmuid Lynch ct  A Davies 3 17 17.65 1
Tom Lynch lbw  R Brown 32 33 2 1 96.97 1
James Smith Not Out  33 58 2 56.90
Oisin Farrell ct  R Chambers 9 23 39.13 1
Adnan Iqbal Run out  23 17 4 135.29
Gearoid Lynch b  S Smith 0 1 0
Craig Kennedy b  S Smith 1 8 12.50
Colm Perry Not Out  9 7 1 128.57 1
Nathan Travis   1

Malahide 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Gibbons8.0222122.002.75
S Smith8.0225212.503.12
A Davies4.0027127.006.75
R Brown8.0136218.004.50
H Manks8.003000.003.75
R Chambers4.0025125.006.25

Malahide 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
26
178 (38.2 overs)
     
H Manks ct  M Cotter b J Smith 15 50 2 30.0
R Wing run out  M Cotter/N Travis 14 25 2 56.00
R Shoebridge ct  O Farrell b C Perry 52 66 7 1 78.79
D Horstmann ct  Di Lynch b O Farrell 47 51 8 92.16
R Chambers ct  C Perry b Di Lynch 4 10 40.0
B Muttathotil ct  T Lynch b Di Lynch 5 13 1 38.46
R Brown Not Out  14 12 2 116.67
S Smith Not Out  1 3 33.33
S de Klerk  
A Davies  
C Gibbons  

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Smith8.0028128.003.50
Nathan Travis8.012600.003.25
Tom Lynch4.002100.005.25
Colm Perry6.2029129.004.58
Oisin Farrell5.0040140.008.00
Diarmuid Lynch7.0029214.504.14