Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Pembroke 1 on Tue 09 Jun 2015 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pembroke 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 5 wickets
6
179 (20.0 overs)
     
R Hopkins b  T Lynch 68
T Lawson ct  G Lynch b B Speake 45
R Kelly b  D van Zyl 16
L Tucker Not Out  30
J Cook ct  O Farrell b D van Zyl 3
B McCarthy ct  Di Lynch b O Farrell 11
J Balbirnie Not Out  0
P Lawson  
D Murphy  
B Hoey  
F Tucker  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Speake4.0032132.008.00
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl4.001929.504.75
James Smith4.003200.008.00
Zeeshan Khuda Buksh4.003900.009.75
Oisin Farrell3.0038138.0012.67
Tom Lynch1.0019119.0019.00

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
8
134

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Speake run out  R Kelly 40 34 4 2 117.65
Kenny McDonald ct  L Tucker b D Murphy 1 2 50.0
Diarmuid Lynch ct  R Kelly b J Balbirnie 21 28 2 75.00
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl ct  J Cook b P Lawson 17 19 1 1 89.47
Colm Morgan ct  J Balbirnie b P Lawson 15 11 1 1 136.36
Tom Lynch ct  and b B Hoey 3 7 42.86
James Smith b  B Hoey 15 11 2 136.36
Michael Cotter ct  L Tucker b J Cook 1 2 50.0
Zeeshan Khuda Buksh Not Out  12 5 1 1 240.0
Oisin Farrell Not Out  1 1 100
Gearoid Lynch  

Pembroke 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Murphy2.0018118.009.00
B McCarthy2.001500.007.50
R Hopkins3.001700.005.67
J Cook3.0019119.006.33
P Lawson4.0026213.006.50
J Balbirnie4.0021121.005.25
B Hoey2.001728.508.50