Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Merrion 1 on Thu 25 Jun 2015 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
11
153

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Speake Not Out  85 60 6 6 141.67
Conor Mullen ct  T Kane b D Joyce 27 38 3 71.05
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl b  J Anderson 14 11 2 127.27
Kenny McDonald Not Out  16 12 2 133.33
Michael Cotter  
Diarmuid Lynch  
Donal Lynch  
Tom Lynch  
Gearoid Lynch  
James Smith  
Oisin Farrell  

Merrion 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Kane3.02600.002.00
N Nagar4.002600.006.50
D Joyce4.0026126.006.50
D Rhoda2.001300.006.50
J Anderson4.0037137.009.25
T Stanton3.004000.0013.33

Merrion 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
22
156 (18.1 overs)
     
R Smith ct  C Mullen b D van Zyl 11
T Kane ct  O Farrell b B Speake 4
D Rhoda ct  O Farrell b T Lynch 21
J Anderson ct  Di Lynch b J Smith 32
D Joyce Not Out  43
L Bester Not Out  28
R Allwright  
C Allwright  
N Nagar  
T Stanton  
M Lewis  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Speake4.0032132.008.00
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl4.0027127.006.75
James Smith4.0028128.007.00
Tom Lynch4.0034134.008.50
Oisin Farrell2.002600.0013.00
Kenny McDonald0.10400.0024.00