Scorecard

Leinster 1 v Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI on Tue 30 Jun 2015 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leinster 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
17
180 (20.0 overs)
     
C Mallon b  P Rout 27
J Carroll ct  M Cotter b B Speake 10
H MacDonnell ct  M Cotter b B Speake 13
T Ritchie b  P Rout 25
JP O'Dwyer b  T Lynch 69
R Forrest b  Di Lynch 13
D Coad ct  M Cotter b J Smith 2
D Lucas Not Out  3
C O'Gorman Not Out  1
R Miley  
F Conaty  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Speake4.0020210.005.00
Tom Lynch4.0040140.0010.00
James Smith4.0041141.0010.25
Oisin Farrell2.002500.0012.50
Phillip Elvis Rout4.0032216.008.00
Diarmuid Lynch2.0021121.0010.50

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
18
148

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Speake ct  R Forrest b F Conaty 5 3 1 166.67
Diarmuid Lynch ct  H MacDonnell b C O'Gorman 18 23 1 78.26
Kenny McDonald ct  H MacDonnell b R Miley 42 29 6 2 144.83
Donal Lynch b  C O'Gorman 5 8 1 62.50
Tom Lynch ct  R Miley b H MacDonnell 29 22 4 131.82
Michael Cotter ct  J Carroll b R Miley 5 4 1 125.00 3
James Smith b  H MacDonnell 9 13 69.23
Oisin Farrell ct  R Forrest b J Carroll 8 8 1 100
Phillip Elvis Rout ct  and b H MacDonnell 4 5 80.0
Gearoid Lynch Not Out  5 5 1 100
Siddarth Nair Not Out  0

Leinster 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Conaty4.0039139.009.75
J Carroll4.0017117.004.25
C O'Gorman4.0029214.507.25
R Miley4.0034217.008.50
H MacDonnell4.002337.675.75

  • Umpire :
    N Parnell & D Dockrell
  • Scorer :
    DRO Brennan