Scorecard

YMCA 1 v Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI on Tue 07 Jul 2015 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 3b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
21
67

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Speake ct  P Flanagan b S Singh 6 14 1 42.86
Gearoid Lynch lbw  A van der Merwe 0 2 0
Diarmuid Lynch b  C Meier 9 25 1 36.00
Michael Cotter b  P Flanagan 8 6 1 133.33
Donal Lynch ct  S Murphy b C Meier 15 18 2 83.33
Siddarth Nair b  R Jones 3 10 30.0
Andy Murphy b  C Meier 0 1 0
Hamish Forsyth Not Out  3 7 42.86
Phillip Elvis Rout b  C Meier 2 7 28.57
Micil Glennan b  S Singh 0 18 0
John Murray b  S Singh 0 2 0

YMCA 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Singh3.01723.502.33
A van der Merwe2.01221.001.00
R Jones4.0212112.003.00
P Flanagan2.00515.002.50
C Meier4.021142.752.75
S MacAuley2.001600.008.00
T Fisher1.00200.002.00

YMCA 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w  
for 2 wickets
9
68 (11.4 overs)
     
R Garth ct  Di Lynch b P Rout 0
A Moor run out  Di Lynch/Do Lynch 21
S McAuley Not Out  33
R Jones Not Out  5
T Fisher  
P Flanagan  
A van der Merwe  
S Murphy  
S Singh  
C Meier  
D McDonough-Kinkade  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phillip Elvis Rout3.0018118.006.00
Donal Lynch3.001200.004.00
Siddarth Nair1.00500.005.00
Diarmuid Lynch2.001200.006.00
Ben Speake2.001700.008.50
John Murray0.40400.006.00