Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Rush 1 on Sat 14 May 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
158

(50.0 overs)
    
Conor Mullen ct  Butterly b Jansen 9
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah ct  Gul b Jansen 26
Subramanya Ramnathpur lbw  Jansen 2
Muhammad Arshad ct  Iqbal b Jansen 33
Sukhpal Singh ct  Doheny b Brogan 41
Michael Cotter ct  Mullen b Brogan 8
Donal Lynch b  Eastwood 2
Diarmuid Lynch Not Out  17
James Smith Not Out  2
Iliff Sumit  
Mitul Galav  

Rush 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gull10.022900.002.90
Eastwood10.0031131.003.10
Jansen10.011844.501.80
Brogan10.0037218.503.70
Conway5.002800.005.60
Iqbal5.001300.002.60

Rush 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
13
159 (44.3 overs)
     
S Doheny ct  Cotter b Ramnathpur 44
L Jansen lbw  Sumit 0
S Monks b  Sumit 0
S Iqbal ct  Smith b Singh 61
S Gull Run out  6
E Conway ct  Ramnathpur b Galav 3
D Brogan ct  & b Shah 12
A Butterly ct  Mullen b Galav 1
A Eastwood ct  Sumit b Arshad 12
N Rock Not Out  2
N Mullen Not Out  5

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Arshad10.0123123.002.30
Iliff Sumit6.3121210.503.23
Sukhpal Singh6.0132132.005.33
Subramanya Ramnathpur10.0345145.004.50
Mitul Galav10.0033216.503.30
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah2.00313.001.50

  • Umpire :
    J Norton, S Karpe
  • Scorer :
    DRO Brennan