Scorecard

Rush 1 v Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rush 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
32
298 (50.0 overs)
     
S Doheny ct  A Anwar b SAA Shah 58
L Jansen b  P Rout 0
S Gull b  J Smith 135
S Iqbal lbw  SAA Shah 12
D Brogan Not Out  39
A Eastwood ct  and b J Smith 15
A Butterly run out  K McDonald/M Cotter 6
S Monks  
J Venter  
A McGuire  
A Neary  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Arshad9.005700.006.33
Phillip Elvis Rout6.0030130.005.00
James Smith9.0077238.508.56
Subramanya Ramnathpur10.012800.002.80
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah10.0050225.005.00
Kenny McDonald4.002300.005.75
Diarmuid Lynch2.002800.0014.00

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 9b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
30
253

(47.1 overs)
    
Conor Mullen ct  S Iqbal b L Jansen 33 70 6 47.14
Michael Cotter ct  S Doheny b A Eastwood 10 12 2 83.33
Arslan Anwar ct  S Doheny b J Venter 52 76 5 68.42
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah ct  A Butterly b A Eastwood 80 63 3 6 126.98
Subramanya Ramnathpur lbw  J Venter 0 1 0
Diarmuid Lynch ct  A Butterly b J Venter 2 4 50.0
Kenny McDonald ct  A Eastwood b J Venter 19 14 2 1 135.71
Donal Lynch ct  A Neary b S Iqbal 8 15 1 53.33
Muhammad Arshad b  L Jansen 3 7 42.86
James Smith ct  S Doheny b D Brogan 11 14 1 78.57
Phillip Elvis Rout Not Out  5 8 62.50

Rush 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Venter10.0090422.509.00
A Eastwood10.0138219.003.80
L Jansen9.001929.502.11
S Iqbal10.0046146.004.60
D Brogan 8.1044144.005.39