Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Balbriggan 1 on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 102 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
19
240

(50.0 overs)
    
Conor Mullen b  M Farrukh 93 128 5 4 72.66
Michael Cotter b  A Moore 39 46 4 84.78
Subramanya Ramnathpur lbw  M Farrukh 2 9 22.22
Arslan Anwar ct  Farrukh b M Waqar 33 59 2 55.93
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah b  P Martin 1 2 50.0
Muhammad Ali Run out  1 2 50.0
Kenny McDonald Not Out  28 36 3 77.78
Donal Lynch b  Waqar 0 2 0
Diarmuid Lynch b  Farrukh 1 3 33.33
James Smith Run out  5 5 1 100
Muhammad Arshad Not Out  18 10 2 1 180.0

Balbriggan 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Harper4.001700.004.25
K Bilal8.015000.006.25
E Ahmed4.002400.006.00
M Farrukh10.0035311.673.50
A Moore10.0134134.003.40
P Martin7.0047147.006.71
M Waqar7.0031215.504.43

Balbriggan 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 4b  
for 10 wickets
19
138 (31.0 overs)
     
J Warsop b  S Ramnathpur 1
E Ahmed ct  Cotter b Arshad 2
A Harper ct  McDonald b Arshad 2
M Waqar ct  McDonald b Smith 33
M Farrukh ct  Cotter b Ali 56
K Bilal ct  Anwar b Ali 7
D Harper ct  Smith b Shah 7
A Moore b  Ali 0
P Martin lbw  Shah 9
U Maqsood ct  Mullen b Ali 2
M McGee  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Arshad7.0129214.504.14
Subramanya Ramnathpur4.0019119.004.75
James Smith3.0032132.0010.67
Muhammad Ali9.003649.004.00
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah8.011829.002.25