Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Adamstown 1 on Mon 02 May 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
85

(33.2 overs)
    
Keemar Edwards b  H Mann 5
Siddarth Nair ct  Singh b Usman 14
Harish Dhanarajan ct  & b Sultan 3
Diarmuid Lynch b  Sultan 0
James Smith lbw  Sultan 2
Fintan Kelleher b  Janjua 8
Seamus Lynch Run out  13
Gearoid Lynch ct  Mann b Elahi 0
Phillip Elvis Rout b  Sultan 13
Asad Ali ct  ? b Bansal 1
Matt Lewicki Not Out  4

Adamstown 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Janjua6.0121121.003.50
H Maan6.01919.001.50
H Sultan5.211243.002.25
M Usman5.0117117.003.40
A Elahi4.01919.002.25
R Singh4.001300.003.25
J Bansal3.02212.000.67

Adamstown 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
86 (19.5 overs)
     
P O'Boyle b  Smith 0
H Khan ct  Di Lynch b Rout 12
J Bansal ct  GLynch b Rout 26
H Singh Not Out  10
B Fernandes ct  G Lynch b Edwards 8
H Sultan Not Out  9
   
   
   
   
   

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Smith3.0117117.005.67
Matt Lewicki4.002100.005.25
Phillip Elvis Rout7.0122211.003.14
Keemar Edwards5.0019119.003.80
Harish Dhanarajan0.50500.006.00

  • Umpire :
    J Jeffrey & F Savino
  • Scorer :
    M Lynch