Scorecard

Rush 3 v Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 14 May 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
19
148

(38.4 overs)
    
Tom Mullen ct  Kenny b Shahid 8
Keemar Edwards b  McGhee 49
Jeremy Mace b  Shahid 4
Colm Perry Run out  4
Phillip Elvis Rout ct  Rehman b Thorne 0
Bernard Mullen ct  Kenny b Neary 6
Hamish Forsyth lbw  McGhee 10
Asad Ali ct  McGuire b Ellison 10
Sean Fitzgerald ct  Devine b McGhee 1
John Murray lbw  McCann 22
Dylan Cleary Not Out  15

Rush 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Devine2.01200.001.00
Shahid8.0125212.503.12
McGuire5.012900.005.80
Neary5.02818.001.60
Thorne4.0029129.007.25
McGhee5.011635.333.20
Ellison6.0121121.003.50
McCann3.4014114.003.82

Rush 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 1 wickets
6
151 (16.4 overs)
     
K Rehman Not Out  102
U Hameed Sheikh ct  T Mullen b Murray 8
N Shahid Not Out  35
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phillip Elvis Rout4.003100.007.75
John Murray3.0033133.0011.00
Jeremy Mace4.003200.008.00
Bernard Mullen2.001600.008.00
Dylan Cleary2.001900.009.50
Asad Ali1.00500.005.00
Tom Mullen0.401300.0019.50