Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Longford 1 on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 109 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Longford 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 28w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
42
323 (45.0 overs)
     
D Javed ct  M Cotter b M Thomas 0
F Khan run out  S Nair/M Thomas 158
H Rasheed ct  M Cotter b K Edwards 2
R Khan ct  Dó Lynch b K Edwards 2
A Sarfraz ct  K Edwards b S Nair 66
S Sarfraz b  K Edwards 54
S Tariq ct  Di Lynch b M Thomas 0
M Imran b  M Thomas 0
A Javed b  K Edwards 0
T Javed Not Out  1
M Usman Not Out  2

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Thomas9.0158319.336.44
Keemar Edwards9.0071417.757.89
John Murray7.003900.005.57
Diarmuid Lynch7.004900.007.00
Siddarth Nair6.0051151.008.50
Seamus Lynch7.004900.007.00

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
214

(42.2 overs)
    
Michael Cotter b  A Javed 119 119 12 1 100
Seamus Lynch ct  A Sarfraz b F Khan 7 9 1 77.78
Siddarth Nair ct  S Sarfraz b F Khan 0 10 0
Donal Lynch ct  A Javed b S Tariq 20 17 2 117.65
Diarmuid Lynch ct  S Sarfraz b M Imran 4 4 100
Fintan Kelleher ct  S Sarfraz b M Imran 0 9 0
JP Harvey ct  D Javed b H Rasheed 16 37 2 43.24
Tom Mullen st  S Sarfraz b H Rasheed 21 40 1 52.50
Mark Thomas b  A Sarfraz 13 8 1 162.50
Keemar Edwards ct  S Tariq b A Javed 0 1 0
John Murray Not Out  0

Longford 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Khan5.011527.503.00
D Javed2.001500.007.50
M Imran9.0137218.504.11
S Tariq9.0044144.004.89
A Sarfraz7.0042142.006.00
H Rasheed3.201025.003.00
A Javed7.0047223.506.71