Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI v The HIlls 4 on Mon 01 Aug 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The HIlls 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
223 (40.0 overs)
     
M Richards ct  JP Harvey b D Cleary 23
R Tobin ct  P Rout b C Perry 60
J Magee ct  G Lynch b C Perry 7
G Jillani ct  T Mullen b S Nair 10
J Murtagh b  C Perry 0
U Ali b  T Mullen 95
S Denny st  G Lynch b S Lynch 6
C Bernardi Not Out  5
C O'Brien Not Out  1
D Grant de Beer  
C Maguire  

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asad Ali7.004000.005.71
Phillip Elvis Rout8.002900.003.63
Dylan Cleary5.0124124.004.80
Colm Perry8.0137312.334.62
Siddarth Nair8.0133133.004.13
Seamus Lynch3.0046146.0015.33
Tom Mullen1.00818.008.00

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 9b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
23
169

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Mullen b  Jillani 0 11 0
Asad Ali ct  Ali 3 9 33.33
Siddarth Nair b  Jillani 0 1 0
Seamus Lynch ct  Jillani 1 4 25.00
Gearoid Lynch ct  Jillani 31 9 1 4 344.44
JP Harvey ct  Magee 29 73 4 39.73
Phillip Elvis Rout ct  Jillani 7 7 100
Colm Perry ct  Tobin 42 56 4 1 75.00
Sol Bell-Megaw Not Out  18 41 43.90
James Hanrahan lbw  Richards 13 27 2 48.15
Dylan Cleary Not Out  2 2 100

The HIlls 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jillani8.012054.002.50
Ali8.0333133.004.13
Tobin8.0132132.004.00
Magee8.0138138.004.75
Grant de Beer3.001600.005.33
Bernardi3.01800.002.67
Richards2.00919.004.50