Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI v Clontarf 5 on Fri 05 Aug 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clontarf 5 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 6b  
for 8 wickets
17
170 (40.0 overs)
     
S Ayub ct  G Lynch b P Rout 5
D Devilly ct  G Lynch b J Murray 17
A Khan ct  T Mullen b J Murray 7
R Tariq ct  T Mullen b S Nair 10
S Ritchie ct  T Mullen b D Cleary 46
S Nakka run out  S Lynch 33
B Makin st  G Lynch b S Lynch 26
C Makin Not Out  6
P Bhamere run out  S Lynch 3
E Lawler  
M Lowe  

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Murray8.0323211.502.88
Phillip Elvis Rout8.0123123.002.88
Dylan Cleary6.0136136.006.00
Siddarth Nair8.0123123.002.88
Tom Mullen5.002500.005.00
Seamus Lynch4.0024124.006.00
JP Harvey1.001000.0010.00

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
136

(36.1 overs)
    
Tom Mullen ct  R Tariq 3 15 20.0
Siddarth Nair b  P Bhamere 2 5 40.0
Seamus Lynch b  R Tariq 0 7 0
Gearoid Lynch b  R Tariq 9 12 75.00
JP Harvey Not Out  55 80 3 3 68.75
Phillip Elvis Rout b  E Lawler 23 24 3 95.83
Sol Bell-Megaw run out  P Bhamere 5 20 1 25.00
John Murray b  R Tariq 11 34 2 32.35
James Hanrahan ct  R Tariq 1 9 11.11
Sean Fitzgerald b  S Ayub 0 5 0
Dylan Cleary b  S Nakka 2 9 22.22

Clontarf 5 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Bhamere8.0220120.002.50
R Tariq8.012755.403.38
E Lawler5.0025125.005.00
S Nakka6.1121121.003.41
S Ayub8.0123123.002.88
C Makin1.00700.007.00