Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Castleknock 1 on Sat 27 Aug 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 198 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Castleknock 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
25
296 (45.0 overs)
     
Narang lbw  S Lynch 40
Siddique run out  J Hanrahan 80
Chauhan b  K Brennan 26
Ilyas ct  S Nair b K Brennan 45
Ahmed ct  S Bell-Megaw b K Brennan 9
Boda lbw  A Ali 2
Jaffary ct  G Lynch b P Rout 26
Haider ct  S Bell-Megaw 2
Haider Not Out  16
Tahir st  G Lynch b JP Harvey 25
Arshad  

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phillip Elvis Rout9.0160230.006.67
Ken Brennan9.0049316.335.44
John Murray9.006100.006.78
Seamus Lynch9.0061161.006.78
Asad Ali8.0055155.006.87
JP Harvey1.00717.007.00

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
18
98

(25.5 overs)
    
Siddarth Nair b  Boda 6 14 42.86
Gearoid Lynch ct  Arshad 12 8 1 1 150.0
Seamus Lynch ct  Tahir 32 44 4 72.73
JP Harvey ct  Boda 1 7 14.29
Ken Brennan ct  Ahmed 3 27 11.11
James Hanrahan ct  Tahir 2 10 20.0
Phillip Elvis Rout b  Ahmed 5 8 1 62.50
Asad Ali ct  Boda 18 23 3 78.26
Sol Bell-Megaw b  Boda 1 5 20.0
John Murray ct  Haider 0 9 0
Sean Fitzgerald Not Out  0 4 0

Castleknock 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arshad6.0124124.004.00
Boda6.531644.002.34
Chauhan3.001600.005.33
Ahmed5.001628.003.20
Tahir3.0020210.006.67
Haider2.01111.000.50