Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI v Clondalkin 1 on Sun 28 Aug 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
127

(33.1 overs)
    
Tom Mullen ct  K Hossain 33 84 1 39.29
Siddarth Nair ct  S Hossain 52 73 4 1 71.23
Seamus Lynch Run out  12 9 2 133.33
Gearoid Lynch ct  K Hossain 8 10 80.0
Bernard Mullen ct  A Hossain 0 2 0
Sol Bell-Megaw Run out  0 5 0
John Murray b  K Hossain 1 3 33.33
Asad Ali ct  A Hossain 2 10 20.0
Sathish Ayyappath ct  K Hossain 0 1 0
Colin Coyle Not Out  2 4 50.0
Sawab Gul b  K Hossain 0 1 0

Clondalkin 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Hossain7.011829.002.57
K Hossain6.111152.201.78
S Khan7.002900.004.14
A Shapon5.021700.003.40
M Khan5.002200.004.40
S Hossain3.0021121.007.00

Clondalkin 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
12
128 (31.0 overs)
     
A Shapon Not Out  41
S Khan ct  S Lynch b B Mullen 46
K Hossain lbw  B Mullen 15
M Hossain Not Out  14
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asad Ali6.012000.003.33
John Murray8.003100.003.87
Siddarth Nair3.001700.005.67
Seamus Lynch6.012700.004.50
Bernard Mullen6.0121210.503.50
Sol Bell-Megaw1.00600.006.00
Tom Mullen1.00400.004.00