Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Railway Union 1 on Sat 23 Apr 2016 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Railway Union 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
186 (40.0 overs)
     
K Carroll b  S Ramnathpur 42 82 65 6 64.62
F Ul Haq b  I Sumit 0 6 5 0
E Barron ct  Di Lynch b S Ramnathpur 12 36 33 1 36.36
C Divney b  K Edwards 21 69 37 1 1 56.76
S Shamim run out  K Edwards/M Cotter 18 27 18 1 100
J Singh run out  S Ramnathpur/M Lewicki 13 35 18 1 72.22
Hn Mann st  M Cotter b S Ramnathpur 40 48 43 4 1 93.02
G Sirha ct  P Rout b K Edwards 11 21 14 1 78.57
K Shah ct  J Smith b S Ramnathpur 0 2 2 0
Hz Mann Not Out  8 3 6 133.33
P Guest Not Out  1 1 100

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danish Ali8.003600.004.50
Iliff Sumit8.03919.001.13
Subramanya Ramnathpur8.003448.504.25
James Smith8.003900.004.88
Keemar Edwards6.0138219.006.33
Matt Lewicki2.002700.0013.50

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
16
187

(36.5 overs)
    
Conor Mullen b  Hz Mann 62 78 74 8 83.78
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah b  F Ul Haq 55 94 80 6 1 68.75
Subramanya Ramnathpur Not Out  35 37 46 3 76.09 1
Diarmuid Lynch Not Out  19 21 21 1 1 90.48 1
Michael Cotter   1 1
Danish Ali  
Keemar Edwards   1
James Smith   1
Phillip Elvis Rout   1
Matt Lewicki   1
Iliff Sumit  

Railway Union 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Shamim5.012200.004.40
K Shah5.001800.003.60
E Barron5.003200.006.40
Hz Mann8.0029129.003.63
P Guest4.503500.007.24
K Carroll5.002300.004.60
F ul Haq4.0022122.005.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    DRO Brennan, M Lynch