Scorecard

Pembroke 1 v Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 15 May 2010 at 13.00
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
159

(46.0 overs)
    
Kenny McDonald ct  Eastwood b McCarthy 26
Colm Morgan b  Eastwood 3
Donal Vaughan st  McCoy b Leonard 32
Nathan Carroll ct  McCoy b McCarthy 10
Suman Das st  McCoy b Leonard 30
Darren Nicol lbw  Leonard 11
Shane Mott b  McCoy b Eastwood 13
Niall McDarby ct  Whaley b Leonard 4
Michael Launders Not Out  17
Saneer Abdul Salam b  Lawson 1
Benn Hoey b  Lawson 5

Pembroke 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eastwood9.0137218.504.11
McCarthy8.0227213.503.38
Whaley5.012600.005.20
Moreton10.012800.002.80
Leonard10.022746.752.70
Lawson4.001125.502.75

Pembroke 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 16w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
23
162 (31.1 overs)
     
T Lawson ct  Nicol b Mott 5
R Bahl ct  Morgan b Mott 14
S Moreton lbw  Mott 39
R Hopkins ct  Morgan b Carroll 60
B McCarthy Not Out  17
B O'Rourke Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shane Mott10.0144314.674.40
Niall McDarby8.003000.003.75
Michael Launders4.03100.000.25
Saneer Abdul Salam1.001600.0016.00
Benn Hoey2.002000.0010.00
Nathan Carroll4.1026126.006.24
Suman Das2.002400.0012.00