Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Railway Union 1 on Sat 19 May 2012 at 12:30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b  
for 10 wickets
10
84

(41.0 overs)
    
Colm Morgan ct  T Fisher b M Tariq 29 59 4 1 49.15
Michael Hogan ct  K O'Brien b S Ullah 10 44 22.73
Andre Botha ct  P Collins b S Ullah 0 1 0
Kenny McDonald ct  T Fisher b S Ullah 0 1 0
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl lbw  K O'Brien 13 31 1 41.94
Benn Hoey ct  C Mullen b T Townend 5 42 11.90
John Hoey ct  T Fisher b T Townend 14 37 2 37.84
Tom Lynch ct  P Conliffe b T Townend 0 8 0
Sandeep Prabha Sudha ct  C Mullen b P Conliffe 2 6 33.33
James Smith ct  J Uddin b T Townend 0 12 0
Ken Brennan Not Out  1 6 16.67

Railway Union 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Ullah10.022237.332.20
P Conliffe5.0110110.002.00
M Tariq9.0317117.001.89
K O'Brien6.01717.001.17
G Lambert6.021600.002.67
T Townend5.01842.001.60

Railway Union 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
13
88 (21.3 overs)
     
P Collins ct  M Hogan b K Brennan 1
T Fisher Not Out  44
K O'Brien b  A Botha 15
K Carroll b  K Brennan 1
C Mullen Not Out  14
   
   
   
   
   
   

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ken Brennan10.041829.001.80
James Smith3.001700.005.67
Andre Botha5.0125125.005.00
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl2.301800.007.20
Benn Hoey1.00900.009.00