Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v YMCA 1 on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 12:30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
141

(50.0 overs)
    
Colm Morgan lbw  R Strydom 0 3 0
Michael Hogan lbw  R Strydom 1 23 4.35
Andre Botha b  E Ahmed 17 26 3 65.38
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl lbw  E Ahmed 8 26 30.77
Kenny McDonald b  S Dutt 22 40 2 55.00
Benn Hoey b  T Johnston 45 109 2 1 41.28
John Hoey ct  Y Ali b R Strydom 13 36 1 36.11
Zander van der Merwe ct  and b T Johnston 13 21 1 61.90
Sandeep Prabha Sudha b  T Johnston 0 1 0
James Smith Not Out  4 11 36.36
Ken Brennan run out  A Lewis 4 5 80.0

YMCA 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Strydom10.022638.672.60
R Garth9.022500.002.78
E Ahmed7.011829.002.57
A van der Merwe9.021800.002.00
S Dutt6.0120120.003.33
T Johnston6.001033.331.67
S Mcauley3.002000.006.67

YMCA 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
14
142 (33.1 overs)
     
R Strydom ct  M Hogan b Z van der Merwe 7
L Cole ct  A Botha b K Brennan 0
S Singh ct  C Morgan b J Smith 54
A Lewis ct  C Morgan b K Brennan 1
T Johnston b  J Smith 58
A van der Merwe Not Out  5
S Dutt Not Out  3
   
   
   
   

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ken Brennan8.0221210.502.63
Zander van der Merwe8.0132132.004.00
Andre Botha6.001400.002.33
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl5.002700.005.40
Benn Hoey2.001600.008.00
James Smith4.1027213.506.48