Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v North County 1 on Sat 21 Jul 2012 at 12:30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 137 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North County 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
24
226 (50.0 overs)
     
C Armstrong ct  A Botha b D van Zyl 58
T Sheil ct  M Hogan b Z van der Merwe 13
D Casey ct  M Hogan b A Botha 0
A Coughlan ct  D Vaughan b T Lynch 9
C Garry b  B Hoey 10
S Getkate ct  D Vaughan b D van Zyl 27
E Richardson b  A Botha 42
M Singh run out  J Smith 30
I Bertram b  D van Zyl 8
S Mooney Not Out  5
A Sheridan Not Out  0

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zander van der Merwe10.0231131.003.10
Andre Botha10.0135217.503.50
Tom Lynch10.0044144.004.40
James Smith3.002200.007.33
Benn Hoey7.0042142.006.00
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl9.6046315.334.60

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
24
89

(34.3 overs)
    
Kenny McDonald ct  Casey b Richardson 8 12 1 66.67
Michael Hogan ct  and b I Bertram 11 51 1 21.57
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl ct  Casey b Richardson 0 2 0
Andre Botha ct  Getkate b Bertram 26 51 3 50.98
Zander van der Merwe ct  S Mooney b Bertram 12 25 1 48.00
Donal Vaughan ct  C Armstrong b Bertram 2 7 28.57
Colm Morgan run out  S Mooney 0 4 0
Benn Hoey ct  Getkate b Bertram 5 24 20.83
John Hoey b  Richardson 0 13 0
Tom Lynch Not Out  0 8 0
James Smith b  Richardson 1 9 11.11

North County 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Richardson7.311744.252.27
S Getkate5.02700.001.40
A Coughlan4.001800.004.50
I Bertram10.052054.002.00
M Singh8.031600.002.00