Scorecard

Rush 1 v Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 05 Aug 2012 at 12:30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs (DL)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rush 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
12
88 (12.0 overs)
     
L Jansen b  J Smith 10
A Butterly run out  A Botha 30
C McGuire st  M Hogan b B Hoey 35
S Iqbal Not Out  1
J King Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Botha2.001300.006.50
Zander van der Merwe3.001100.003.67
James Smith3.0033133.0011.00
Tom Lynch2.001300.006.50
Benn Hoey2.0014114.007.00

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
5
87

(12.0 overs)
    
Andre Botha Run out  4 5 80.0
Donal Lynch ct  McGuire b Iqbal 0 5 0
Zander van der Merwe ct  Carthy b Iqbal 43 26 2 3 165.38
Kenny McDonald ct  Mullen b McGuire 16 19 84.21
Michael Lax st  J King b Mullen 15 10 1 1 150.0
Colm Morgan ct  King b Donnelly 0 1 0
Benn Hoey Not Out  3 4 75.00
Michael Hogan Not Out  1 2 50.0
Tom Lynch  
Mark Fogarty  
James Smith  

Rush 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Iqbal3.0013113.004.33
L Jansen3.001500.005.00
C McGuire2.0031131.0015.50
S Iqbal2.0016116.008.00
N Donnelly1.00414.004.00
N Mullen1.00414.004.00