Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Leinster 1 on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 12:30
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leinster 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
23
171 (46.3 overs)
     
C Mallon run out  Z van der Merwe 24
H McDonnell b  K Brennan 5
S Moreton ct  and b K Brennan 5
A Scholtz ct  M Hogan b A Botha 14
J Leacock ct  C Morgan b B Hoey 17
J Carroll b  A Botha 7
J O'Dwyer run out  A Botha 9
Z Scott b  T Lynch 27
R Forrest ct  C Morgan b K Brennan 32
P Byrne ct  T Lynch b K Brennan 4
T Law Not Out  4

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ken Brennan9.323348.253.47
Zander van der Merwe10.022900.002.90
Benn Hoey10.0136136.003.60
Andre Botha8.031628.002.00
Tom Lynch7.0029129.004.14
John Hoey2.001600.008.00

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w  
for 10 wickets
6
73

(23.4 overs)
    
Colm Morgan lbw  T Law 2 3 66.67
Michael Hogan ct  H McDonnell b T Law 2 6 33.33
Kenny McDonald ct  J O'Dwyer b A Scholtz 39 65 3 60.0
Andre Botha ct  Z Scott b T Law 4 7 57.14
Zander van der Merwe b  J Leacock 1 11 9.09
Benn Hoey ct  J O'Dwyer b T Law 3 9 33.33
Tom Lynch b  J Carroll 4 18 22.22
John Hoey ct  Leacock b Scholtz 0 6 0
Donal Lynch ct  Leacock b Scholtz 9 13 2 69.23
Mark Fogarty ct  J O'Dwyer b Scholtz 2 7 28.57
Ken Brennan Not Out  1 1 100

Leinster 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Law8.012746.753.38
J Leacock6.0017117.002.83
J Carroll5.0111111.002.20
A Scholtz4.401844.503.86