Scorecard

Malahide 1 v Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Apr 2017 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
175

(45.2 overs)
    
Conor Mullen b  P Chase 0 6 0
Michael Cotter lbw  J Newland 3 10 30.0
Subramanya Ramnathpur lbw  C Riches 41 70 5 58.57
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl b  D O'Shea 37 53 6 69.81
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah b  C Shoebridge 0 3 0
Yasir Cheema lbw  D O'Shea 13 17 3 76.47
Kenny McDonald ct  C Riches b D O'Shea 1 13 7.69
Colm Morgan Run out  21 45 2 46.67
Diarmuid Lynch lbw  J Newland 37 51 5 72.55
Muhammad Arshad lbw  J Newland 1 5 20.0
James Smith Not Out  0 2 0

Malahide 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Chase8.0123123.002.88
J Newland6.221334.332.05
D O'Shea10.0230310.003.00
C Shoebridge6.0034134.005.67
C Riches5.0220120.004.00
N Boyne 6.003400.005.67
L Muttahotil4.001700.004.25

Malahide 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
17
179 (45.2 overs)
     
D O'Shea ct  SAA Shah b D van Zyl 8
F McAllister b  J Smith 42
A Venkat Muntha run out  Morgan/Cotter 11
A Reynolds ct  K McDonald b Y Cheema 81
C Riches ct  C Mullen b SAA Shah 1
P Chase b  SAA Shah 14
N Boyne Not Out  1
K Reynolds Not Out  4
C Shoebridge  
L Muttahotil  
J Newland  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Subramanya Ramnathpur9.002900.003.22
Daniel Jacobus Van Zyl10.0519119.001.90
Yasir Cheema9.0231131.003.44
Muhammad Arshad5.002800.005.60
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah9.2231215.503.32
James Smith3.0032132.0010.67