Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Railway Union 1 on Sat 10 Jun 2017 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
18
141

(44.4 overs)
    
Michael Cotter run out  C Divney 34 41 3 82.93
Kenny McDonald ct  Divney b R Gaur 5 17 1 29.41
Conor Mullen ct  ul-Haq b S Khan 14 35 40.0
Subramanya Ramnathpur ct  Divney b M Tariq 10 15 1 66.67
Jeremy Bray ct  Divney b Gaur 24 68 35.29
Diarmuid Lynch ct  ul-Haq b Tariq 0 9 0
Alex Matthews ct  C Divney b R Dhammika 2 6 33.33
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah ct  C Divney b R Dhammika 4 21 19.05
Yasir Cheema st  C Divney b H Mann 6 13 1 46.15
Donal Lynch ct  C Divney b H Mann 2 9 22.22
Muhammad Arshad Not Out  22 35 3 62.86

Railway Union 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Gaur8.4028214.003.23
S Ullah6.002400.004.00
M Tariq7.0020210.002.86
S Khan4.0014114.003.50
R Dhammika10.011427.001.40
H Mann9.0136218.004.00

Railway Union 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
120 (45.4 overs)
     
A Hafiz ct  Cotter b Arshad 23
R Gaur ct  Mullen b Arshad 0
F Ul-Haq ct  Bray b Arshad 14
R Russell b  Shah 17
R Dhammika Not Out  34
M Tariq ct  Ramnathpur b Arshad 1
S Ullah ct  Mullen b Ramnathpur 1
C Divney b  Cheema 2
H Mann run out  Arshad 4
E Grehan ct  Shah b Bray 4
S Khan ct  Ramnathpur b Bray 5

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Arshad10.022145.252.10
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah10.0123123.002.30
Subramanya Ramnathpur10.0222122.002.20
Yasir Cheema10.0222122.002.20
Jeremy Bray2.40522.501.88
Kenny McDonald2.002000.0010.00
Diarmuid Lynch1.00400.004.00