Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI v Lucan 1 on Sat 13 May 2017 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 3b  
for 10 wickets
19
150

(37.1 overs)
    
Seamus Lynch b  Chandrahoman 36 78 5 46.15
Sol Bell-Megaw ct  Chandrahoman 0 2 0
Mark Newby ct  Govindrahan 4 16 25.00
Rory Goldsmith ct  Ahmad 72 83 9 86.75
Hamish Forsyth ct  Govindrahan 1 10 10.0
Asad Ali lbw  Barnes 2 4 50.0
Akhil Chaudry lbw  Singh 1 9 11.11
James Goldsmith ct  Singh 5 10 50.0
James Hanrahan ct  Sunil 4 12 33.33
Mehar Nawaz b  Ahmad 6 7 1 85.71
Patrick Ryan Not Out  0

Lucan 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chandrahoman4.0021210.505.25
Sunil8.0228128.003.50
Govindrahan7.0032216.004.57
Ahmad7.121829.002.51
Singh7.0121210.503.00
Singh2.001600.008.00
Barnes2.0011111.005.50

Lucan 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
22
151 (27.0 overs)
     
Walia lbw  P Ryan 2
Sunil ct  and b A Ali 14
Hashmi Not Out  70
Ahmad b  J Goldsmith 16
Singh ct  Newby b J Goldsmith 2
Dhiman Not Out  25
   
   
   
   
   

Terenure Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asad Ali7.0222122.003.14
Patrick Ryan5.0035135.007.00
Rory Goldsmith3.001700.005.67
Mehar Nawaz4.001800.004.50
James Goldsmith5.0038219.007.60
Akhil Chaudry3.001600.005.33