Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI v Sandyford 1 on Sun 14 May 2017 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
35w 1b 10lb 
for 6 wickets
46
261

(45.0 overs)
    
Michael Cotter lbw  S Basheer 72 97 5 74.23
Seamus Lynch ct  V Iqbal 11 24 1 45.83
Alex Matthews Run out  15 41 1 36.59
Diarmuid Lynch ct  M Javed 61 61 100
John O'Brien ct  M Javed 27 24 4 112.50
Gearoid Lynch ct  S Basheer 3 3 100
Siddarth Nair Not Out  17 11 1 1 154.55
JP Harvey Not Out  9 8 1 112.50
Asad Ali  
Rory Goldsmith  
Phillip Elvis Rout  

Sandyford 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Basheer9.0048224.005.33
A Khan4.002700.006.75
W Zafar4.001100.002.75
V Iqbal9.0039139.004.33
M Javed8.0045222.505.63
F Chohan5.004200.008.40
S Bharti6.003800.006.33

Sandyford 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
26
227 (40.4 overs)
     
Nambimasan ct  Harvey b Matthews 33
McCormack b  Ali 25
Basheer ct  G Lynch b Matthews 25
Chohan ct  Cotter b Matthews 52
Javed ct  Harvey b Goldsmith 16
Iqbal ct  Rout b Nair 9
Hegde ct  Harvey b Nair 6
Bharti ct  Ali b Goldsmith 9
Zafar ct  Cotter b Rout 2
Faisal Not Out  14
Khan ct  Harvey b Goldsmith 10

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phillip Elvis Rout9.0049149.005.44
Asad Ali9.0148148.005.33
Alex Matthews9.0133311.003.67
Seamus Lynch6.005000.008.33
Siddarth Nair3.001929.506.33
Rory Goldsmith4.402137.004.50