Scorecard

Adamstown 1 v Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI on Tue 30 May 2017 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
8
155

(20.0 overs)
    
Michael Cotter b  Sherwat 60 50 8 1 120.0
Donal Lynch ct  Usman 27 19 5 142.11
Seamus Lynch ct  Sherwat 29 30 1 96.67
Diarmuid Lynch ct  Sherwat 8 10 1 80.0
JP Harvey b  Sherwat 0 1 0
Alex Matthews Not Out  23 10 1 2 230.0
Rory Goldsmith Run out  0
Phillip Elvis Rout  
James Goldsmith  
Asad Ali  
Akhil Chaudry  

Adamstown 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Singh3.002200.007.33
M Usman5.0032132.006.40
Hami Gujj3.001100.003.67
J Bansal3.003100.0010.33
R Singh2.001900.009.50
S Sherwat4.003248.008.00

Adamstown 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
6
156 (19.3 overs)
     
H Khan b  A Chaudhary 56
Hami Gujj b  P Rout 0
K Mahajan ct  J Goldsmith b Do Lynch 31
P O'Boyle ct  Do Lynch b J Goldsmith 9
S Parashar ct  J Goldsmith b M Cotter 37
H Singh ct  A Ali b P Rout 7
M Usman b  A Ali 0
J Bansal lbw  A Ali 3
R Singh Not Out  6
S Sherwat Not Out  1
S Katta  

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phillip Elvis Rout5.0034217.006.80
Rory Goldsmith2.003100.0015.50
Donal Lynch3.0023123.007.67
Alex Matthews1.00900.009.00
Akhil Chaudry3.0030130.0010.00
James Goldsmith2.0010110.005.00
Asad Ali3.0014114.004.67
Michael Cotter0.30111.002.00