Scorecard

Rush 2 v Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 10 Sep 2017 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 118 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rush 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
37w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
38
276 (40.0 overs)
     
E Sheehan b  Rout 35
J McGee ct  Di Lynch b R Goldsmith 9
A McGuire run out  G Lynch 21
A Butterly st  Di Lynch b S Lynch 58
D Carthy ct  Cotter b S Lynch 40
N McGuire Not Out  53
D Armstrong ct  and b S Lynch 1
D Coffey st  Di Lynch b S Lynch 7
N Donnelly Not Out  14
D Thorne  
C Rock  

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Goldsmith5.0119119.003.80
John Murray5.003100.006.20
Michael Cotter7.005300.007.57
Phillip Elvis Rout8.0036136.004.50
Asad Ali6.004100.006.83
Donal Lynch3.002900.009.67
Seamus Lynch6.0066416.5011.00

Terenure Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
158

(31.1 overs)
    
Michael Cotter ct  Sheehan b Donnelly 45 37 7 121.62
Seamus Lynch lbw  Thorne 4 5 1 80.0
Sol Bell-Megaw b  Coffey 0 2 0
Donal Lynch ct  Butterly b A McGuire 9 17 2 52.94
Siddarth Nair b  A McGuire 3 11 27.27
Asad Ali b  Thorne 46 50 7 1 92.00
Diarmuid Lynch ct  Butterly b C Rock 14 25 1 1 56.00
Rory Goldsmith b  Thorne 16 21 1 76.19
Gearoid Lynch Not Out  8 15 1 53.33
John Murray run out  Coffey 0 6 0
Phillip Elvis Rout lbw  Donnelly 0 1 0

Rush 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Coffey6.0035135.005.83
D Thorne8.0041313.675.13
A McGuire6.0026213.004.33
N Donnelly7.1024212.003.35
J McGee1.001700.0017.00
C Rock3.0014114.004.67