Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Limerick CC on Sun 11 Jun 2017 at TBC
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 5 runs in Super Over

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Limerick CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
31w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
37
197 (40.0 overs)
     
H Broadhurst b  A Shah 4
K Alam Baloch ct  C Morgan b A Shah 0
Z Khan ct  Y Cheema 35
S Khan ct  C Mullen b Y Cheema 9
F Yousafzai run out  A Matthews 17
S Burke b  M Arshad 11
F Bhagat st  M Cotter b A Shah 8
M Sidiqi ct  S Ramnathpur b Di Lynch 22
H Sultan Not Out  41
K Ahmad Not Out  13
M Sidiqi  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Arshad8.0121121.002.63
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah8.0044314.675.50
Subramanya Ramnathpur8.002500.003.12
Jeremy Bray4.003000.007.50
Yasir Cheema8.0139219.504.88
Alex Matthews1.00500.005.00
Diarmuid Lynch3.0027127.009.00

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
27
182

(33.5 overs)
    
Michael Cotter b  Z Khan 6 7 1 85.71
Kenny McDonald st  Burke b F Yousafzai 39 51 4 76.47
Conor Mullen ct  Sidiqi b Z Khan 0 2 0
Subramanya Ramnathpur b  F Bhagat 1 12 8.33
Alex Matthews ct  Burke b F Bhagat 0 3 0
Jeremy Bray ct  Sidiqi b Z Khan 36 46 2 1 78.26
Colm Morgan ct  Sidiqi b K Ahmad 2 7 28.57
Yasir Cheema ct  Alam Baloch b K Ahmad 27 37 1 72.97
Syed Ali Aijaz Shah b  F Bhagat 18 12 1 1 150.0
Diarmuid Lynch b  F Bhagat 20 17 1 117.65
Muhammad Arshad Not Out  6 9 66.67

Limerick CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Sultan5.003000.006.00
Z Khan7.0056318.678.00
F Bhagat6.503248.004.68
M Sidiqi1.001000.0010.00
F Yousafzai7.0026126.003.71
K Ahmad7.0022211.003.14