Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Strabane 1 on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 13:30
Terenure Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strabane 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
180 (40.0 overs)
     
M Sharma b  Waqar 15
A Barr ct  Mullen b Waqar 21
A Gillespie ct  Morgan b Waqar 0
K Pretorious ct  Waqar b S Lynch 20
R Gallagher ct  Bray b Ramnathpur 18
P Gillespie lbw  Christian 45
K Purewal b  Waqar 27
M Snodgrass run out  Arshad 14
T Barr Not Out  3
R Logue run out  S Lynch 3
C Graham  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Arshad8.002800.003.50
Subramanya Ramnathpur8.0133133.004.13
Givon Christian8.0137137.004.62
Waqar Hussain8.013448.504.25
Seamus Lynch8.0042142.005.25

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 4b 9lb 
for 4 wickets
18
183

(37.5 overs)
    
Givon Christian ct  Gillespie b Pretorious 82 105 9 78.10
Kenny McDonald ct  Logue b Pretorious 0 3 0
Colm Morgan b  Gillespie 47 77 61.04
Conor Mullen b  Purewal 0 6 0
Jeremy Bray Not Out  24 27 2 88.89
Subramanya Ramnathpur Not Out  12 11 2 109.09
Donal Lynch  
Seamus Lynch  
Michael Cotter  
Muhammad Arshad  
Waqar Hussain  

Strabane 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Snodgrass4.002200.005.50
K Pretorious7.0034217.004.86
A Gillespie8.0036136.004.50
K Purewal7.5034134.004.34
R Gallagher5.002200.004.40
R Logue2.00900.004.50
T Barr4.001300.003.25