Scorecard

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI v Malahide 1 on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 12:00
Terenure Cricket Club Lost by 289 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 41w 6b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
56
432 (50.0 overs)
     
C Shoebridge ct  Do Lynch b P Ryan 24
A Muntha ct  S Nair b D Vaughan 103
C Riches ct  Do Lynch b P Ryan 13
G Ford ct  D Vaughan b Z Khudabuksh 24
M Ford ct  S Lynch b D Vaughan 74
F McAllister Not Out  89
P Chase run out  B Graber 29
J Newland lbw  B Graber 5
K Reynolds Not Out  15
A Paul  
D O'Halloran  

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brandon Graber10.0169169.006.90
Diarmuid Lynch4.104600.0011.04
Zeeshan Khuda Buksh10.0086186.008.60
Patrick Ryan9.0058229.006.44
Kenny McDonald2.003000.0015.00
Seamus Lynch7.006100.008.71
Donal Vaughan7.0057228.508.14
Michael Cotter0.501200.0014.40

Terenure Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
143

(36.2 overs)
    
Michael Cotter ct  Ford b Newland 3 9 33.33
Kenny McDonald ct  McAllister b Chase 0 12 0
Seamus Lynch lbw  Ford 50 77 5 64.94
Donal Vaughan ct  McAllister b Chase 0 4 0
Brandon Graber ct  Paul b Newland 9 16 1 56.25
Josh Uddin ct  and b O'Halloran 15 21 3 71.43
Donal Lynch ct  Ford b Reynolds 50 52 6 2 96.15
Siddarth Nair ct  McAllister b Ford 0 15 0
Zeeshan Khuda Buksh Not Out  9 10 90.0
Patrick Ryan b  Ford 0 2 0
Diarmuid Lynch  

Malahide 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Chase7.0029214.504.14
J Newland10.0039219.503.90
D O'Halloran6.0126126.004.33
K Reynolds6.0125125.004.17
M Ford7.222237.333.00